Wimbledon 2022 tennis schedule |  Order of play today

Wimbledon 2022 tennis schedule | Order of play today


Wimbledon qualifiers are firmly under way with a scattering of recognisable names among the hopefuls aiming to reach The Championships for the first time.

American Jack Sock is the highest-ranked contender in the men’s draw. The World No.109 is hoping to land a place in the main draw at SW19 for a sixth time.

Sock once ranked No.8 in the world, as of 2017, but injury lay-offs have seen him tumble down through the ATP lists.

In the women’s game, World No.116 Bernarda Pera is the highest-ranked female player involved in the qualification process at Roehampton.

Followinging this week, 16 competitors from each of the men’s and women’s tournaments will progress to the main draw at Wimbledon, where they are likely to come face to face with the finest players in the world.

RadioTimes.com brings you the Wimbledon 2022 order of play for today.

Wimbledon 2022 schedule

All UK time. Starts at 11am. Singles matches only.

Tuesday 21st June

COURT 1
Daria Snigur v Suzan Lamens
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove v Lea Boskovic
Maddison Inglis v Indy De Vroome
Carole Monnet v Arianne Hartono

COURT 2
Katharina Gerlach v Timea Babos
Andrea Lazaro Garcia v Yuki Naito
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers v Daniela Vismane
Cristina Dinu v Alexandra Cadantu-Ignatik

COURT 3
Tena Lukas v Fernanda Contreras Gomez
Simona Waltert v Isabella Shinikova
Mandy Minella v Na-Lae Han
Cristina Bucsa v Jesika Maleckova

COURT 4
Reka Luca Jani v Anastasia Kulikova
Rebecca Sramkova v Ulrikke Eikeri
Eva Lys v Despina Papamichail
Jessica Pieri v Giulia Gatto-Monticone

COURT 5
Mai Hontama v Stephanie Wagner
Veronica Cepede Royg v Su Jeong Jang
Katarzyna Kawa v Susan Bandecchi
Miriam Kolodziejova v Nastasja Schunk

COURT 6
Nigina Abduraimova v Ipek Oz
Nadia Poodoroska v Asia Muhammad
Raluka Serban v Sophie Chang
Alycia Parks v Mariam Bolkvadze

COURT 7
Anna Siskova v Louisa Chirico
Francesca Di Lorenzo v Ysaline Bonaventure
Grace Min v Lucrezia Stefanini
Jana Fett v Paula Ormaechea

COURT 8
Stefanie Voegele v Irene Burillo Escorihuela
Maria Carle v Kateryna Baindl
Gabriela Ce v Leolia Jeanjean
Maja Chwalinska v Aliona Bolsova

COURT 10
Lulu Sun v Federica Di Sarra
En-Shuo Liang v Emiliana Arango
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo v Linda Fruhvirtova
Antonia Lottner v Cristiana Ferrando

COURT 11
Sarah Beth Gray v Olivia Gadecki
Julia Grabher v Yanina Wickmayer
Coco Vandeweghe v Ella McDonald
Mirjam Bjorklund v Sara Errani

COURT 12
Astra Sharma v Joanne Zuger
Valentini Grammatikopoulou v Priscilla Hon
Tereza Smitkova v Jessika Ponchet
Yue Yuan v Marcela Zacarias

COURT 13
Talia Neilson Gatenby v Jamie Loeb
Catherine Harrison v Eden Silva
Elvina Kalieva v Viktoria Kuzmova
Danielle Lao v Carolina Alves

COURT 14
Maia Lumsden v Kathinka Von Deichmann
Katie Volynets v Anna-Lena Friedsam
Fiona Ferro v Moyuka Uchijima
Storm Sanders v Anna Brogan

COURT 15
Elsa Jacquemot v Lizette Cabrera
Jaimee Fourlis v Dea Herdzelas
Mingge Xu v Hanna Chang
Ranah Stoiber v Katarina Zavatska

COURT 16
Kaylah McPhee v Conny Perrin
Zoe Hives v Gabriela Lee
Seone Mendez v Natalija Stevanovic
Robin Anderson v Ellen Perez

COURT 17
Barbara Haas v Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Justina Mikulskyte v Sachia Vickery
Christina McHale v Laura Ioana Paar
Emina Bektas v Sara Bejlek

If you’re looking for something to watch, check out our TV Guide or visit our Sport hub for the latest news.

The latest issue of Radio Times magazine is on sale now – subscribe now and get the next 12 issues for only £1. For more from the biggest stars in TV, listen to the Radio Times podcast with Jane Garvey.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.