USA Gymnastics | Women’s Artistic Development Program gymnasts wrap Level 9/10 camp in Katy, Texas


INDIANAPOLIS (July 22, 2022) – Forty-four US Women’s Artistic Development Program gymnasts came together for camp July 17-20 at Stars Gymnastics in Katy, Texas. Members of the Development Program National Team were joined by invited Level 9 and 10 athletes.

Attendees worked on improving individual skills and had the opportunity to work closely with National Team staff, as well as expert clinicians from club programs and the NCAA, who provided valuable instruction. Recruiters from nearly 20 NCAA women’s gymnastics programs were also in attendance.

Camp participants are listed alphabetically below.

Brynlee Andersen, Bold Gymnastics, Utah*
Ava Aragona, Precision South Gymnastics Academy, Ga.
Jaydah Battle, World Class Gymnastics, Va.
Abby Bednar, Everest Gymnastics, NC
Isabel Biro, Queen City Gymnastics, Ohio
Dezi Boykin, Gymcats Gymnastics, Nev.
Lili Cosman, Capital City Flips, Mich.*
Sophia Diaz, Hill’s Gymnastics , Md.*
Grace Drexler, Twin City Twisters, Minn.*
Riley Fain, Pearland Elite, Texas
Camryn Foster, Silver Stars Bowie, Md.
Isabelle Futch, Ascend Gymnastics Center, Wash.
Rylee Guevara, World Class Gymnastics, Va.*
Alicia Hall, Hill’s Gymnastics, Md.
Mia Hodges, WOGA Gymnastics, Texas
Railey Jackson, Gym Nasti, Ill.*
Whitney Jencks, Twin City Twisters, Minn.
Sophia Kaloudis, Apex Gymnastics, NY
Julia Krzywanski, Golden City Gymnastics, Fla.
Chloe LaCoursiere, Coastal Gymnastics Academy, Calif.*
Nina Laurito, Pearland Elite, Texas
Riley Manes, Royal Gymnastics and Sports Academy, Calif.
Mareli Muller, Frederick Gymnastics Club, Md.
Danika Nielsen, Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics, Ariz.*
Kamila Pawlak, Metroplex Gymnastics, Texas*
Luiselena Rodriguez, Elite Gymnastics Academy, Fla.
Blakely Roten, Aerial Athletics, Texas*
Maeve Ruble, Perfection Gymnastics School, Ohio
Jocelyn Sasson , Ascend Gymnastics Center, Wash.*
Sarah Saville, Aerials Gymnastics, Pa.
Ella Schell, Olympia Gymnastics Academy, Mich.
Jamison Sears, World Class Gymnastics, Va.
Kelsey Slade, Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics, Ariz.
Kadence Stomberg, Flip For Me Gymnastics, Nev.
Tessa Sutton, Rochester Gymnastics Academy, NY
Cameron Tassone, IK Gymnastics, Ill.
Grace Teschendorf, Hunts Gymnastics Academy, Mich.
Maliha Tressel, Twin City Twisters, Minn.*
Makayla Tucker, DeVeau’s School of Gymnastics, Ind.
Devyn Valuch, Dream Xtreme Gymnastics, Calif.
Elyse Wenner, Stallone Gymnastics, Pa.
CaMarah Williams, EDGE Gymnastics -Riverside, Mo.
Camie Winger, Bold Gymnastics, Utah*
Claire Wood, Universal Gymnasts, Ohio

*Indicates 2022 Development Program National Team members


REGION 1

REGION 2

REGION 3

REGION 4

REGION 5

REGION 6

REGION 7

REGION 8

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.