Weekly Area Bowling Scores | Sports


Top Scores

Men’s High Game: Dustin Griffiths 300, Kyle Clark 289, Josh Robertson 274, Kevin Greenstreet 265, Brett Salter 265, Isaac Goodman 265, Jake Maher 256, Tom Maher 254, Suny Fowler 253, Scott Shively 247, Aaron Clark 246, Alex Frymoyer 246, DeWayne Boyd 245, Pat Traschel 245, Dusti Smith 245, Doug Techel 244, Gordon Hudson 243, Jeff Harness 243, Brian Cutsforth 242, James Stanford 244

Men’s High Series: Dustin Griffiths 792, Brett Salter 758, Kyle Clark 755, Josh Robertson 707, Jake Maher 704, Kevin Greenstreet 701, Doug Techel 683, Billie Hopkins III 679, Isaac Goodman 667, Norm Robertson Jr. 664, Dustin Smith 661, Jason Rukgaber 654, Isaac Goodman 654, Isaac Goodman 652, Beau Small 651, Larry Shepherd 650, Ian Bresch 649, DeWayne Boyd 647, Wyatt Baker 647, Blake Engelson 643

Women’s High Game: Cybil Lennie 256, Whitney Requena 222, Melissa Palm 219, Ali Salter 212, Tara Gooden 205, Deanne Fear 204, Kelly Spurgeon 202, Judy Messerschmitt 201, Sheri Bookin 198, Kaylynn Greenstreet 196, Teresa Hopkins 196

Women’s High Series: Cybil Lennie 690, Melissa Palm 603, Tara Gooden 580, Chrissy Robertson 547, Whitney Requena 550, Cybil Lennie 545, Ali Salter 533, Sheri Bookin 498, Sara Luke 496, Linda Axtell 495, Deanne Fear 495

Monday

Main Street Bowlerette

High Game: Tara Gooden 205, Chrissy Robertson 190, Cybil Lennie 189, Whitey Requena 184, Linda Axtell 179, Phyllis Rukgaber 175, Joan Collett 172, Amy Johnson 172, Peggy Moore 171, Donna Grim 169

High Series: Tara Gooden 580, Chrissy Robertson 547, Cybil Lennie 545, Phyllis Rukgaber 490, Peggy Moore 478, Amy Johnson 472, Linda Axtell 462, Donna Grim 460, Debbie Baker 460, Whitney Requena 459

High Team Game: Dani’s Auto 877

High Team Series: Spare Us 2514

Tuesday

Keep Fast Tattoos

Men’s High Game: Isaac Goodman 265, Alex Frymoyer 246, James Stanford 244, Wyatt Baker 239, Ian Bresch 236

Men’s High Series: Billie Hopkins III 679, Isaac Goodman 667, Ian Bresch 649, Pat Traschel 635, James Stanford 633

Women’s High Game: Teresa Hopkins 196, Michelle Parks 151, Denita Brooks 148, Melissa Daniels 139, Linda Paris 127

Women’s High Series: Teresa Hopkins 489, Denita Brooks 416, Michelle Parks 395, Melissa Daniels 393, Linda Paris 330

High Team Game: 3 G’s and a T 1000

High Team Series: 3 G’s and a T 2935

Wednesday

Midwest Men’s Recreation

High Game: Dustin Griffiths 300, Kyle Clark 289, Tom Maher 254, Scott Shively 246, DeWayne Boyd 245, Pat Traschel 245, Dustin Smith 245, Doug Techel 244, Brian Cutsforth 242

High Series: Dustin Griffiths 792, Kyle Clark 755, Doug Techel 683, Dustin Smith 661, Jason Rukgaber 654, Isaac Goodman 652, Beau Small 651, Larry Shepherd 65, DeWayne Boyd 647, Blake Engelson 643

High Team Game: Copper Lantern 1339

High Team Series: Copper Lantern 3821

The Die Hards

Men’s High Game: Norm Robertson Jr, 238, Jim VanKlavern 231, Doug McElroy 225

Men’s High Series: Norm Robertson Jr, 664, Doug McElroy 638, Jim VanKlavern 568

Women’s High Game: Cathy Warner 166, Jennifer Derby 165, Linda Parker 151

Women’s High Series: Jennifer Derby 462, Linda Parker 449, Cathy Warner 445

High Team Game: Pit Bowlers & Parolees 769

High Team Series: Pit Bowlers & Parolees 2294

Thursday

Bowl for Fun

High Game: Melissa Plan 219, Judy Messerschmitt 201, Sheri Bookin 198, Bonnie Bartlett 183, Lisa Collins 174, Lora Sundquist 173, Deanne Fear 171, Dianne Haas 168, Dana Parrish 164, Kim Ardueser 161

High Series: Melissa Palm 603, Sheri Bookin 498, Bonnie Bartlett 494, Judy Messerschmitt 480, Lora Sundquist 471, Deanne Fear 452, Cheryl Mincks 446, Dana Parrish 446, Janie Mundell 445, Lisa Collins 435

High Team Game: The Beginners 858

High Team Series: Ten Pin Solutions 2356

Sunset Recreational

High Game: Deanne Fear 204, Linda Axtell 190, Sara Luke 178

High Series: Deanne Fear 526, Sara Luke 496, Darlene Davis 483

High Team Game: Ballzy Biotches 949

High Team Series: Ballzy Biotches 2676

American Industrial

High Game: Kevin Greenstreet 265, Jake Maher 256, Cybil Lennie 256, Gordon Hudson 243, Jeff Harness 243, Wyatt Baker 233, Lyle Shoemaker 226, Steve Johnson 226, Ton Bridgman 225, Tyler Cramblit 222

High Series: Jake Maher 704, Kevin Greenstreet 701, Cybil Lennie 690, Wyatt Baker 647, Steve Johnson 621, Jeff Harness 617, Lyle Shoemaker 614, Robert Parker 611, Frank Stanton 605, Gordon Hudson 597, Brennon Elder 597

High Team Game: Midwest Auto 842

High Team Series: Midwest Auto 2431

Friday

Champion 55 Mixed

Men’s High Game: Ken Phillips 236, Dick Messerschmitt 212, Don Hughes 205, Poodie Utterback 203, Frank Lawrence 203

Men’s High Series: Ken Phillips 586, Terry LaRue 559, Don Hughes 553, Dick Messerschmitt 540, Dick Porter 537

Women’s High Game: Linda White 185, Marilyn Muldoon 182, Deanne Fear 179, Linda Axtell 177, Sue Miller 177

Women’s High Series: Linda Axtell 495, Deanne Fear 495, Leann Price 469, Linda White 444, Judy Messerschmitt 443

High Team Game: Motley Crew 999

High Team Series: Motley Crew 2785

Friday Night Mixed

Men’s High Game: DeWayne Boyd 277, Dustin Smith 265. James Stanford 238, John Schildmier 237, Shawn Richmond 234

Men’s High Series: DeWayne Boyd 686, Dustin Smith 681, James Stanford 676, Isaac Goodman 648, Shawn Richmond 627

Women’s High Game: Kathy McElroy 207, Maddie Saner 192 Sara Clark 185, Nikki Mobley 183, Payton Wilbanks 180

Women’s High Series: Maddie Saner 502, Payton Wilbanks 499, Kathy McElroy 490, Teresa Hopkins 482, Nikki Mobley 449

High Team Game: Mo Co’s 990

High Team Series: Southsiders 2753

Saturday

Champion Youth

Boys High Game: Traven Thomas 127, Nason Chounlamany 107, Adrian Pool 103, Bear Gregory 95, Theodore Thomas 92, Carson Thorne 92

Boys High Series: Traven Thomas 203, Nason Chounlamany 194, Theodore Thomas 180, Adrian Pool 178, Barrett Thorne 172

Girls High Game: Emmalyn Chounlamany 149, Makinna Mooney 86, Delaney Six 83, Brynnlee Elder 72, Kinlee Helton 70

Girls High Series: Emmalyn Chounlamany 267, Makinna Mooney 146, Kinlee Helton 140, Brynnlee Elder 136, Delaney Six 129

High Team Game: Winning Strikers 869

High Team Series: Lightning Strikes 1699

Champion Jr/Sr

Boys High Game: Trey VanWyk 243, Aiden Hoskins 219, Ryder Bradley 213, Ryan Johnson 210, Kaden Haskell 209

Boys High Series: Trey VanWyk 677, Ryan Johnson 561, Kaden Haskell 547, Ryder Bradley 537, Josh Lee 517

Girls High Game: Mackenzie Clubb 227, Katelin Valentine 193, Brooklyn Welch 191, Kynlee Robertson 154, Megan Prado 148

Girls High Series: Katelin Valentine 546, Mackenzie Clubb 542, Brooklyn Welch 512, Megan Prado 420, Kynlee Robertson 389

High Team Game: X-Men 1025

High Team Series: X-Men 2814

Sunday

Sundowners

Men’s High Game: Josh Robertson 274, Brett Salter 265, Suny Fowler 253, Frank Stanton 237, Don Hughes 234

Men’s High Series: Brett Salter 758, Josh Robertson 707, Steve Greene 636, Don Hughes 626, Norm Robertson Jr. 624

Women’s High Game: Whitney Requena 222, Ali Salter 212, Kaylynn Greenstreet 196, Barb Codjoe 191, Lora York 189

Women’s High Series: Whitney Requena 550, Ali Salter 533, Kaylynn Greenstreet 490, Jennifer Derby 478, Barb Codjoe 471

High Team Game: Spare Parts 1029

High Team Series: Clemons 2838

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.